Carle Visiting Specialists


Carle – Hoopeston
Charlotte Ann Russell Medical Center

801 E. Orange Street, Hoopeston

Cardiology

Sarah Peters, PA-C
4th Thursday, monthly
(217) 283-5644

Bradley Grissom, APN
2nd Thursday, monthly
(217) 283-5644

Diabetes Nurse Educator

Tricia Hogg
1st Monday, monthly

Dietitian

Jean Land
1st Monday, monthly

General Surgery

Daniel Chase, MD
Tuesday afternoon and Thursday morning
then next week Wednesday afternoon and Thursday morning - rotation

(217) 283-5644

Gynecology

Jon S. Weisbaum, DO
2nd Wednesday and 4th Monday, monthly
(217) 283-5644

Interventional Radiology - Telemed

Scott Santeler, MD
4th Thursday, monthly 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
(217) 904-7000

Nephrology - Telemed

Eva Barger-Marcusiu, NP
3rd, 4th and 5th Wednesday, monthly
(217) 554-1800

Orthopedics

Michael Kruse, NP
Friday mornings
(217) 283-5644

Pediatrics

Roman Criollo, MD
daily

Podiatry

Denise Fischer, DPM
1st, 2nd and 3rd Mondays, monthly

Back to Menu

Carle – Watseka

1490 E. Walnut St., Watseka

Pediatrics

Meena Purhouit, MD
daily

Podiatry

Denise Fischer, DPM
Monday mornings only

Developmental Pediatrics

Erica Wiebe, MD
2nd Tuesday, monthly

Back to Menu

Carle – Danville on Fairchild

311 W. Fairchild

Allergy

John Zech, MD
1st and 3rd Wednesday afternoons
(217) 383-3450 - Urbana

Developmental Pediatrics

Erica Wiebe, MD
1st Wednesday and 3rd Monday monthly
(217) 365-6202 or send the referral directly to inbasket (P Curtis Pediatrics MA)

Plastic Surgery

Kori Carroll, PA
Tuesday mornings and
Thursday, weekly

(217) 326-2000

Convenient Care

Monday - Friday, 8 a.m. - 8 p.m. Saturday and Sunday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Back to Menu

Carle – Danville on Vermilion

2300 N. Vermilion Street

Cardiology

Reinaldo Juan Sanchez-Torres, MD
1st and 3rd Thursdays of each month

Ibrahim Shaik, MD
1st and 4th Tuesdays of each month
(217) 554-1700

Electrophysiology

Benjamin Rhee, MD
2nd and 4th Wednesdays

Mbu Mongwa, MD
1st and 3rd Wednesdays
(217) 554-1700

Ear, Nose and Throat

Jacob Stelle, MD
Tuesday - all day, weekly
Thursday 2nd am, 4th all day, weekly

Interventional Radiology

Steve Hong, MD
3rd Friday
(217) 904-7000

Endocrinology

Toufic Abdo, MD
Wednesdays, weekly
(217) 554-1800

Tricia Hogg, RN, Diabetes Nurse Educator
Mondays, weekly
(217) 431-7655

Gastroenterology

Nelson Moy, MD
2nd and 4th Monday afternoons of each month

Hand Surgery

Jim Berkes, PA
Monday and Thursdays, weekly
(217) 554-1800

Nephrology

Eva Barger-Marcusiu, NP
3rd and 4th Thurdays of each month,
Fridays, weekly

(217) 554-1800

Neurology

Kenneth Aronson, MD
Wednesdays, weekly
(217) 554-1800

Oncology/Hematology

Vamsi Vasireddy, MD
Wednesdays and Monday mornings, weekly
(217) 431-7825

Suparna Mantha, MD
Weekly

Orthopedics

Michael Kruse, NP
Mondays and Tuesdays, all day
Wednesday - Friday, pm only

(217) 431-7830

Physical Medicine

Victoria Johnson, MD
2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month or
5th Tuesday of the month in months with 5 Tuesdays

(217) 554-1800

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Jian Li, MD
2nd and 4th Monday of each month
554-1800

Samantha Tipirneni, MD
Tuesdays, weekly
554-1800

Podiatry

Phillip Logsdon, DPM
Wednesday - all day and
Thursdays am, weekly

431-7830

Bart Gastwirth, DPM
Mondays, weekly
(217) 431-7830

Pulmonary

Brent Kaufmann, MD
1st and 3rd Fridays of each month
(217) 554-1800

Vishesh Paul, MD
2nd and 4th Fridays of each month
(217) 554-1800

Rheumatology

Mehmoodur Rasheed, MD
1st, 3rd, and 5th Wednesdays
8:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.


Heena Birbal Jain, MD
2nd and 4th Wednesdays
(217) 554-1800

Urology

Dr Uwais Zaid, MD​
Every Tuesday​

Vascular Surgery

Brian Wheatley, MD
2nd Friday
(217) 554-1800

Wound Care

Karen Broaders, MD
Fridays, weekly and Wednesday afternoons

Allan File, MD
Thursdays, weekly
(217) 326-4325

Back to Menu

Carle – Effingham

401 N. Keller Drive
Suit 3 & 4
Effingham, IL 62401
(217) 347-6400
Fax: (217) 347-6406

Clinical Dietitian

Jackie Comerford, LD
2nd Thursday

Endocrinology

Owaise Mansuri, MD
2nd & 4th Thursday
Every Monday afternoon
(Telemedicine Visits)

Nicole Almeida, NP
1st and 3rd Monday

Neurosurgery

Kevin Teal, MD &
Noemi Ingram, NP
1st & 3rd Thursdays

Lab hours
8am-3:30, Monday-Friday
Closed over the lunch hour

Oncology/Hematology

James Egner, MD
Every Tuesday & Wednesday

Pediatric Behavioral Medicine

Charles Morton, MD
1st Tuesday
(Telemedicine)

Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine

Donald Davison, MD
3rd Wednesday

Rheumatology

Mehmoodur Rasheed, MD
2nd and 4th Wednesday

Vascular Surgery

Brian Beeman, MD
3rd Friday

Lab Hours
8:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Monday - Friday
Closed over lunch hour on Monday and Friday.
Open all day Tuesday - Thursday.

Back to Menu

Effingham Obstetrics & Gynecology

912 North Henrietta
Effingham, IL 62401
(217) 342-3337

Maternal Fetal Medicine

Ralph Kehl, MD
Franklyn Christensen, MD
Daniel Mandel, MD

1st and 3rd Thursdays

Back to Menu

RMH – Jasper County Medical Center

500 S. Scott Street
Newton, IL 62448

Back to Menu

Carle Specialists in Mattoon

200 Lerna Road South
Mattoon, IL 61938
(217) 258-5900

Allergy

John Zech, MD
4th Wednesday

Audio - Hearing

Jacklyn Jansen, Audiologist
2nd, 4th and 5th Monday

Certified Diabetic Educator

Rotating RN Educator
Most Thursdays

Colon/Rectal Surgery

Paul Tender, MD, FACS
1st and 3rd Friday

Lyn Tangen, MD
1st Monday

Endocrinology

Kingsley Onyemere, MD, MPH
2nd and 4th Fridays, 4th Tuesday

Owaise Mansuri, MD
TeleMed – 2nd & 4th Wednesday
2nd and 3rd Thursday

Nicole Almeida, NP
2nd and 3rd Thursdays

ENT/Otolaryngology

Charles Maris, MD, FACS
Every other Wednesday

Brent Pearman, PA
Every Monday

Pediatric Gastroenterology

Mu (Frank) Wang, MD
1st Monday

Gastroenterology/EUS

Jeffrey Hallett, MD
3rd Monday

Simon Crass, MD
1st and 3rd Thursday

Bilal Gondal, MD
2nd and 4th Thursdays

Michelle Dellorso, NP
Every Monday

Infectious Disease

Morene Christman, NP - HIV
2nd Wednesday

Nephrology

Erlandas Ulozas, MD
2nd Friday

Sravan Jasti, MD
1st and 3rd Thursdays and Fridays

Eva Barger-Marcusiu, NP
3rd Monday and Tuesday

Neurology

Rong Chen, MD, PhD
2nd and 4th Wednesday

Neurosurgery

Terry Lichtor, MD​
Every Wednesday

Nutritional Services

Jacquelyn Comerford, RD
Every Wednesday; 2nd and 4th Friday

Orthopedics

David Zeman, MD, MS
1st and 3rd Wednesday

Pediatric Developmental &
Behavioral Medicine

Charles Morton, MD - via telemedicine
3rd Wednesday and 4th Monday; 2nd and 4th Wednesday (via telemedicine)

Physical Medicine/Rehabilitation

Jian Li, MD,
1st and 3rd Monday

Plastic Surgery

Jennifer Lieb, NP
2nd and 4th Fridays

Podiatry

Robert Born, MD
Every Monday, 1st and 3rd Wednesday

Psychiatry

Thomas Minogue, MD
Thursday and Friday

Rheumatology

Mehwish Khan, MD
Every Tuesday

Sleep Medicine

Kristi Esker, NP
Rebekah Gaffin, NP
Jason Jenkins, NP

Monday - Friday

Urology

Gregory Maurer, MD
Every Thursday

Back to Menu

Carle Heart & Vascular Institute – Mattoon

100 Lerna Road South
Mattoon, IL 61938
(217) 258-5900

Cardiology

Karen Wiarda, DO
Everyday

Naveed Adoni, MD, FACC
1st and 3rd Wednesday

Sanjay Mehta, MD, FACC
2nd and 4th Thursday

Electrophysiology

Anuj Garg, MD
1st and 3rd Thursday

Mbu Mongwa, MD
1st Tuesday

Interventional Radiology and
Medical Imaging

Greg Babcock, MD
2nd Friday

Vascular Surgery

Brian Wheatley, MD
4th Friday

ECHO Mobile Unit

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday

Nuclear Medicine

Every Thursday, 1st and 3rd Monday

Vascular Mobile Unit

Tuesday and Friday

Cardio & Pulmonary Rehab

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday - Classes
Tuesday and Friday – Consults

Back to Menu

Carle – Mattoon

2512 Hurst Drive
Mattoon, IL 61938
(217) 258-5900

Hematology/Oncology

James R. Egner, MD
Tuesday and Wednesday

Pratima Chalasani, MD
Every Thursday

Jin Zhaohui, MD
Every Tuesday

Yujie Zhao, MD, PhD
Every Wednesday

Radiation Oncology

Daniel H. Barnett, MD
Thursday afternoons

Maternal Fetal Medicine

Ralph Kehl, MD
Franklyn Christensen, MD

1st, 2nd and 4th Tuesdays; 3rd Tuesday (via telemedicine)

Mills Breast Cancer Institute –
Breast Surgeon

Anna Higham, MD
Every Thursday

Women’s Health and Obstetrics

Kristine Carpenter, MD
Monday – Thursday

Amanda Rubush, MD
Daily

Kristi Esker, NP – Women’s Health
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Jeremy Johnson, MD
2nd and 4th Friday

Back to Menu

Carle Home Health

200 Lerna Rd South
Mattoon, IL 61938
(217) 258-3626
(800) 239-3620

Back to Menu

Carle Therapy Services

5731 Park Drive
Charleston, IL 61920
(217) 258-3640

Back to Menu

Pana Carle Specialists

Pana Community Hopsital
101 E 9th St
Pana, IL 62557
(217) 562-2131

Urology

Scott Matz, MD
Every Monday

Gastroenterology

Patricia Henry, MD
4th Tuesday (alternating with Dr. Hallett)

Jeff Hallett, MD
4th Tuesday (alternating with Dr. Henry)

Back to Menu

Paris Carle Specialists

Paris Community Hospital
721 E. Court Street
Paris, IL 61944
(217) 465-4141

Cardiology

Karen Wiarda, MD
1st and 3rd Wednesdays

Bradley Grissom, APN
2nd and 4th Mondays - afternoons

Hematology/Oncology

Priyank Patel, MD
2nd and 4th Thursday

Gastroenterology

Andrew Batey, MD​
2nd Wednesday​

Gynecology

Jon Weisbaum, DO
3rd Thursday

Pediatric Pulmonology

Donald Davison, Jr., MD
1st Friday

Pulmonology

David Main, MD
2nd and 4th Wednesday, afternoons

Urology

Glen Yang, MD
Weekly starting 10/01/2018

Back to Menu

Robinson Carle Specialists

Crawford Memorial Hospital Consulting Clinic
1000 N. Allen Street
Robinson, IL
(618) 546-2591

Cardiology

Shobashalini Chokkalingam, MD
1st and 3rd Tuesdays

Hematology/Oncology

Vamsi Krishna Vasireddy, DO
Every Tuesday
Telemedicine Follow-ups available

Neurology

Robert Cranston, MD, FAAN
1st and 3rd Tuesday

Back to Menu